Top

Concert Master

  1. Ting-Yu Wu
    Ting-Yu Wu
    Concert Master
  2. I-Ching Li
    I-Ching Li
    Concert Master

Associate Concertmaster

  1. Hao-Tun Teng
    Hao-Tun Teng
    Associate Concertmaster

FIRST VIOLIN

  1. Yi-Chun Chen
    Yi-Chun Chen
    FIRST VIOLIN Assistant Principal
  2. Yu-Lin Kuo
    Yu-Lin Kuo
    FIRST VIOLIN
  3. Ji-Hung Lin
    Ji-Hung Lin
    FIRST VIOLIN
  4. Kun-Hao Liang
    Kun-Hao Liang
    FIRST VIOLIN
  5. Yee-Nong Chen
    Yee-Nong Chen
    FIRST VIOLIN
  6. Hsiao-Ching Cho
    Hsiao-Ching Cho
    FIRST VIOLIN
  7. Cecilia Fang
    Cecilia Fang
    FIRST VIOLIN
  8. Jia-Chi Huang
    Jia-Chi Huang
    FIRST VIOLIN
  9. Ting-Fang Lee
    Ting-Fang Lee
    FIRST VIOLIN
  10. Chia-Chi Lai
    Chia-Chi Lai
    FIRST VIOLIN
  11. Meng-Ying Lin
    Meng-Ying Lin
    FIRST VIOLIN
  12. Chia-Hao Lee
    Chia-Hao Lee
    FIRST VIOLIN
  13. Chih-Hong Tseng
    Chih-Hong Tseng
    FIRST VIOLIN
  14. Chu-Chun Tsai
    Chu-Chun Tsai
    FIRST VIOLIN

SECOND VIOLIN

  1. Yi-Ju Chen
    Yi-Ju Chen
    SECOND VIOLIN Principal
  2. Cheng-Mei Sun
    Cheng-Mei Sun
    SECOND VIOLIN Associate Principal
  3. I-Hui Wu
    I-Hui Wu
    SECOND VIOLIN
  4. Ching-Hsi Lee
    Ching-Hsi Lee
    SECOND VIOLIN
  5. Yen-Yi Huang
    Yen-Yi Huang
    SECOND VIOLIN
  6. Tsu-Mei Ku
    Tsu-Mei Ku
    SECOND VIOLIN
  7. Hsin-Jung Kang
    Hsin-Jung Kang
    SECOND VIOLIN
  8. Mei-Jain Li
    Mei-Jain Li
    SECOND VIOLIN
  9. Jen-Fu Chung
    Jen-Fu Chung
    SECOND VIOLIN
  10. Meng-Fong Tsai
    Meng-Fong Tsai
    SECOND VIOLIN
  11. Chang-Wen Hung
    Chang-Wen Hung
    SECOND VIOLIN
  12. Wei-Hong Chen
    Wei-Hong Chen
    SECOND VIOLIN
  13. Chih-Hsiang Wang
    Chih-Hsiang Wang
    SECOND VIOLIN

VIOLA

  1. Grace Huang
    Grace Huang
    VIOLA Principal
  2. Chi-Chuan Teng
    Chi-Chuan Teng
    VIOLA Associate Principal
  3. Chao-Ying Lu
    Chao-Ying Lu
    VIOLA Assistant Principal
  4. Yea-Chyi Hwang
    Yea-Chyi Hwang
    VIOLA
  5. Jing-Yi Lee
    Jing-Yi Lee
    VIOLA
  6. Juin-Ling Shieh
    Juin-Ling Shieh
    VIOLA
  7. Meng-San Lu
    Meng-San Lu
    VIOLA
  8. Sylvia Szu-Chi Li
    Sylvia Szu-Chi Li
    VIOLA
  9. Jubel Chen
    Jubel Chen
    VIOLA
  10. Ping-Chang Tsai
    Ping-Chang Tsai
    VIOLA
  11. Yen-Ting Wu
    Yen-Ting Wu
    VIOLA

CELLO

  1. Lana Hsiung
    Lana Hsiung
    CELLO Principal
  2. Yi-Shien Lien
    Yi-Shien Lien
    CELLO Associate Principal
  3. Chih-Yin Wei
    Chih-Yin Wei
    CELLO Assistant Principal
  4. Ming-Meei Lieu
    Ming-Meei Lieu
    CELLO
  5. Yu-Wen Chou
    Yu-Wen Chou
    CELLO
  6. I-Ting Chen
    I-Ting Chen
    CELLO
  7. Yi-Hsien Lin
    Yi-Hsien Lin
    CELLO
  8. Jih-Sheng Huang
    Jih-Sheng Huang
    CELLO
  9. Pin-Wei Su
    Pin-Wei Su
    CELLO
  10. Ying-Chi Tang
    Ying-Chi Tang
    CELLO

DOUBLE BASS

  1. Yung-Ho Fu
    Yung-Ho Fu
    DOUBLE BASS Principal
  2. Yi-Jung Su
    Yi-Jung Su
    DOUBLE BASS Associate Principal
  3. Chun-Shiang Chou
    Chun-Shiang Chou
    DOUBLE BASS Assistant Principal
  4. Su-Yu Wang
    Su-Yu Wang
    DOUBLE BASS
  5. Hsiao-Ching Huang
    Hsiao-Ching Huang
    DOUBLE BASS
  6. Shu-Yi Wang
    Shu-Yi Wang
    DOUBLE BASS
  7. Pei-Chih Lien
    Pei-Chih Lien
    DOUBLE BASS
  8. Hsin-Chieh Tsai
    Hsin-Chieh Tsai
    DOUBLE BASS

FLUTE

  1. Anders Norell
    Anders Norell
    FLUTE Principal
  2. Chika Miyazaki
    Chika Miyazaki
    FLUTE Associate Principal
  3. Chuin Lee
    Chuin Lee
    FLUTE

PICCOLO

  1. Mei-Chuan Chung
    Mei-Chuan Chung
    PICCOLO

OBOE

  1. I-Ching Wang
    I-Ching Wang
    OBOE Principal
  2. Tung Nguyen Hoang
    Tung Nguyen Hoang
    OBOE Associate Principal
  3. Shun-Ting Yang
    Shun-Ting Yang
    OBOE

English Horn

  1. Ming-I Lee
    Ming-I Lee
    English Horn

CLARINET

  1. May-Lin Ju
    May-Lin Ju
    CLARINET Principal
  2. Kai-Ting Chang
    Kai-Ting Chang
    CLARINET Associate Principal
  3. Wei-I Chu
    Wei-I Chu
    CLARINET
  4. Cheng-Jung Sun
    Cheng-Jung Sun
    CLARINET

BASSOON

  1. Kai –Yu Jian
    Kai –Yu Jian
    BASSOON Principal
  2. I-Hsiu Chen
    I-Hsiu Chen
    BASSOON Associate Principal
  3. Ling-Feng Kao
    Ling-Feng Kao
    BASSOON

CONTRABASSOON

  1. En-Yi Chien
    En-Yi Chien
    CONTRABASSOON

HORN

  1. Yi-Hsin Cindy Liu
    Yi-Hsin Cindy Liu
    HORN Principal
  2. Jen-Hsien Huang
    Jen-Hsien Huang
    HORN Assistant Principal
  3. Tomohiro Kunita
    Tomohiro Kunita
    HORN
  4. Wan-Ju Wang
    Wan-Ju Wang
    HORN
  5. Yu-Mien Tsao
    Yu-Mien Tsao
    HORN

TRUMPET

  1. Nicolas Rusillon
    Nicolas Rusillon
    TRUMPET Principal
  2. Chang-Po Chen
    Chang-Po Chen
    TRUMPET Associate Principal
  3. Ching-Min Chang
    Ching-Min Chang
    TRUMPET
  4. Loo-Kit Chong
    Loo-Kit Chong
    TRUMPET

TROMBONE

  1. Hang-Fat Shiu
    Hang-Fat Shiu
    TROMBONE Associate Principal
  2. Chung-Sheng Chen
    Chung-Sheng Chen
    TROMBONE

BASS TROMBONE

  1. Hsiao-Yun Peng
    Hsiao-Yun Peng
    BASS TROMBONE

TIMPANI

  1. Ya-Wen Lien
    Ya-Wen Lien
    TIMPANI Principal
  2. Ting-Chuan Chen
    Ting-Chuan Chen
    TIMPANI Associate Principal

PERCUSSION

  1. Jer-Huei Chen
    Jer-Huei Chen
    PERCUSSION Principal
  2. Pi-Tzu Yang
    Pi-Tzu Yang
    PERCUSSION
  3. Chen-Hsing Chen
    Chen-Hsing Chen
    PERCUSSION

HARP

  1. Shannon Chieh
    Shannon Chieh
    HARP Principal